Privacy Policy

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY
If you have any questions or require additional information about our privacy policy, please contact us. Nunn Finer Products Inc., we consider the privacy of our visitors extremely important. This privacy policy details the types of personal information that is collected and recorded and how we use that information by www.nunnfiner.com (“Site” or “Website”) and the features and services available through the Site (collectively, the “Services"). This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding information shared and/or collected there.

CONSENT
By using our website, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT DIRECTLY FROM YOU
We collect information from you when you interact with our Site and Services. The type of information that we collect from you varies based on your particular interaction with our Site, but may include, without limitation, your name, address, and email address, and any other information that you choose to provide.

LOG FILES
Like many other websites, we make use of log files. These files merely log visitors to the site – usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and a part of hosting service’s analytics. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses, and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

COOKIES & WEB BEACONS
This website uses cookies to store information about visitors’ preferences, to record user-specific information on which pages the site visitor accesses or visits, and to personalize or customize our web content based upon visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but if you prefer, you can edit your browser options to block them in the future. The Help portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your computer from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. Visitors to our Site who disable cookies will be able to browse certain areas of the Site, but some features may not function.

DOUBLE CLICK DART COOKIE
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on www.nunnfiner.com Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our site’s visitors based upon their visit to www.nunnfiner.com and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – www.nunnfiner.com If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
We use your information, including your personal information, for the following purposes: · To provide our Site and Services to you and to facilitate the features on our Site. · To communicate with you, such as to respond to your inquiries, to send you information that you have requested, to deliver you products that you have ordered and for other communication purposes. · To keep you up to date on announcements or other information we think you would like to hear about from our family of companies and our partners. · To better understand how users' access and use our Site and Services, both on an aggregated and individualized basis, in order to improve our Site and Services and respond to user desires and preferences, and for other research and analytical purposes. We may share your personal information within our family of companies and with our partners.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS
Our Site and Services may contain links to third-party websites. Any access to and use of such linked websites is not governed by this Policy, but instead is governed by the privacy policies of those third party websites. We are not responsible for the information practices of such third party websites. Other sites accessible through our Site have their own privacy policies and data collection, use and disclosure practices. Please consult each site's privacy policy. You should contact these sites directly if you have any questions about their use of the information that they collect. We are not responsible for the policies or practices of third parties. We cannot control this collection of information.

SECURITY OF MY PERSONAL INFORMATION
We recognize the importance of maintaining the security of your information. We have implemented technical, administrative, and physical security measures designed to protect your information from unauthorized access, disclosure, use, and modification. Please be aware that no data security measures can guarantee 100% security.

WHAT CHOICES DO I HAVE REGARDING USE OF MY PERSONAL INFORMATION?
If you wish to opt-out of receiving communications from us, please email sales2@nunnfiner.com.

CHILDREN'S INFORMATION
We believe it is important to provide added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate in and/or monitor and guide their online activity. Our website does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If a parent or guardian believes that this site has in its database the personally-identifiable information of a child under the age of 13, please contact us immediately and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

SUPPLEMENTAL INFORMATION FOR CALIFORNIA CONSUMERS
The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018, as amended (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.100 to 1798.199), and related regulations (CCPA), requires that we describe our handling of California consumer personal information by reference to the categories of personal information defined in the statute. This section outlines the categories of personal information that we collect, the sources of the information, with whom we share the information, and the rights available to consumers.